Picture taken at Captains Day 2006 at Tudor Park G.C. Maidstone

For more Pictures Scroll to Bottom of the Page

Results

Winner of the Snowball Trophy 2017 Steve Ward (60points)

2nd Marc Layton (55 points)Runner Up Pete Dennis(55points)

Winner of the Stan Taylor Memorial Match Play Competition 2017 Vince Castiglia & Pete Dennis

Joint Winners of The Wilkinson Sword 2017 Tommy Dee and Pete Dennis (both 75points)

Annual League Tables 2018

 as of 13/03/2018

Pos.      The Wilkinson Sword       Pts. .       .  Pos.     Snowball Trophy     Pts.  .       .  Pos.     Ryderless Cup   Pts. 
1 Ian Allen
11
  1 Ian Allen 37
  1 Vernon Ray 48
2 Graham Hampshier
10
  2 Martyn Taylor 32
  2 Potty Patrick 42
3 Martin Taylor
9
  3 Barry King 32
  3 Pete Dennis 40
4 Barry King
8
  4 Ding
32
  4 Pete Larcher 37
5

Ding

7
  5 Pete Dennis
31
  5 Dave Brock 36
6 Andy Holman
6
  6 Johnny Clark
30
  6 Marc Layton 36
7 Dave Ridley
5
  7 Miki Travis
29
  7 Ding

35

8 Pete Dennis
4
  8 Marc Layton
28
  8 Barry King 29
9

Johnny Clark

3

9 Tommy Dee
26

9 Martyn Taylor 29
10 Miki Travis
2
  10 Paul Rogers
26
  10 Graham Hampsheir 29
        11

  11

Ian Allen

29
        12

  12 Andy Collins 22
         

 

  13 Chris Hare 22
         

  14 Colin Lewin 22
         

  15 Tommy Dee 22
                16 John Mellows 21

       

 

 

 

 

 

Monthly Competitions 2018

The Captain's Drive In   

Winner - George Saunders (NT)

Runner up - Johnny Clark

Par 3's - Bob Wood

Last Years Winner

Vince Castiglia (No Trophy)

Memorial Cup                        

Winner - Tommy Dee

Runner up - Marc Layton

Par 3's - Dave Lewin

Last Years Winner

Steve Gelsthorpe (T)

Spring Cup                             

Winner - Paul traynor(NT)

Runner up - Colin Lewin

Par 3's - Chris Hare

Last Years Winn

Bobby Lee (T)

Captains Day                      

Winner - 

Runner up -

Par 3's -

Last Years Winner

Tommy Dee(T)

Treasurers Day (Pairs Competition)

Winner -

Runner up -

Par 3's-

Last Years winner

 Miki Travis & Scotty Miller(T)

Chairmans Day

Winner - 

Runner up - 

Par 3's - 

Last Years Winner

Dave Lewin (NT) Ding (T)

Summer Cup 

Winner - 

Runner up -  

Par 3's - 

Last Years winner

Vince Castiglia(NT)

Founders day

Winner - (T)

Runner up -

Par 3's - 

Last Years Winner

Barry King (T)

Autumn Cup 

Winner -

Runner up -

Par 3's -

Last Years Winner

Vernon Ray (NT)

Presidents Day

Winner -

Runner Up -

Par 3's -

Last Years Winner

Chris Gosling  (T)Ding

The Winter Cup 

Winner -

Runner up -

Par 3's -

Last Years Winner

Pete Dennis (T)


 

 

   

Scroll Down for some pics

The Fame Academy